PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

 

All services provided in our store, Located in Teşvikiye Mahallesi, Nişantaşı Ihlamur Yolu Street, No:9 D:6 Sisli/Istanbul It belongs to our company and is operated by our company.

 

Our company,may collect personal data for various purposes. How and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and how this data is protected is stated below.

 

Due to the nature of the business, our Store collects some personal information (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail address) of the members by filling out various forms and surveys on our membership or our Store.

 

In some periods, our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then after logging in, this choice can be changed in the account information section, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

 

Our store Personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members during the approval process via email or via e-mail will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined by the "User Agreement" we have made with our Members.

 

Our Company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

 

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by the people it cooperates with, even outside the purposes and scope determined by the Membership Agreement.  Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through our Store; It can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without disclosing the identity of our members, except for the purposes and scope determined by the "Membership Agreement".

 

Our company, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and take all necessary care to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show

 

 

 

 

 

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

 

Our company, prioritizes the security of credit card holders who shop at our shopping sites. Your credit card information is not stored in any way our system.

 

When you enter the transaction process, there are two things you need to pay attention to to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock icon on the bottom line of your browser. This indicates that you are on a secure website and all your information is protected by encryption. This information is only used depending on the sales process and in the direction of your instructions. The information about the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, independent of our shopping sites, and sent to the relevant bank for questioning. If the card availability is approved can be sustained for shopping. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.

The reliability of payment/invoice/delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited by our company against Credit Card Fraud. Therefore, the accuracy of financial and address/telephone information must first be confirmed in order for customers who order from our shopping sites for the first time to arrive at the procurement and delivery stage. In order to check this information, if necessary, the customer who has the credit card or the relevant bank is contacted.

Only you can access and change all the information you provide while becoming a member. If you protect your member login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change information about you. For this purpose, during the membership process, 128 bit SSL security area is used. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

 

Internet shopping sites with an information line or customer service service and providing full address and telephone information are preferred more nowadays. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues that come to your mind, and you can get healthier information about the reliability of the company that provides online shopping service.

 

Note: We recommend paying attention to the full address and telephone number of the company on internet shopping sites. If you are going to shop, write down all the phone / address information of the store where you bought the product before you do your shopping. Confirm by phone before shopping if you do not trust. All information about our company and the location of the company are indicated on all our online shopping sites.

 

FHURN Privacy and Cookie Policy

 Within the framework of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, YAĞMUR YILDIRIM FHURN INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE STUDIO '("Fhurn"will be referred to as.) We attach great importance to the privacy of all personal data that our customers and business partners share with us.

FhurnAs a data controller, within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law"), it will record, classify, process, store, update and disclose to third parties the personal data of our customers and business partners.

Fhurn You accept and approve that our Company and our brand can collect, use and disclose the data collected during our relationship as specified in our Privacy Rules.

Confidentiality Rules in this Privacy and Cookie Policy Fhurn We recommend that you check the terms in the Privacy and Cookie Policy frequently for the most applicable and applicable terms.